Coed Varsity Track · Tigers Last Chance….to qualify for State!


  Place Points
Millennium High School 0th 0

Last official meet to get betters times and marks to qualify for the big stage…STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS!

Jaelon Taylor, senior, placed 2nd overall in the 100m (11.42)
Talmadge Tanks, sophomore, placed 7th overall in the 100m (11.83) and 8th overall in the 400 (55.31)
Myles Goodman, senior, placed 3rd overall in the 200m (22.89) and a bittersweet 4th place in the 400m (50.44)
Jalan McKeaver, junior, made his debut after dealing with a foot injury, placing 2nd place in the 200m (22.88)
Jaeydn Carpenter, freshman, placed 4th place in the 200m (23.20) and 2nd place in the 400m (50.19)
In the 800m the following two athletes ran PRs, Josiah Grant, junior, (2:05.37) and Tyler Rafferty, freshman, (2:04.79).
The 1600m, the following athletes ran PRs: Luc Guillemette, senior (4:58.29), Alex Bobian, junior (4:58.63), and Michael Rubio, junior (4:59.66).
In the 3200m, Alex Bobian placed 2nd overall (11:06.64), Michael Rubio placed 5th overall (11:20.95) and Benjamin Anastasoff, sophomore, 12:18.93.
4×100 Relay (Jaedyn Carpenter, Jaelon Taylor, Larry Craft, and Jalan McKeaver) placed 1st overall with 42.37
4×400 Relay (Victor Atanmo, Tyler Rafferty, Talmadge Tanks, Josiah Grant) placed 2nd overall 3:31.89.
Shot Put-Nolan Hann, sophomore, threw a PR (30’00.5″).
Discus-Nolan Hann, PR (69’05”) and Cedric McKeaver, senior, placed 4th overall with 95’00”.
Tyler Rafferty, high jumped 5’0″, placing 4th overall.
Pole Vault: Bogar Parra Diaz (places 2nd overall 12’0″), DeJuan Spires (places 3rd with 10’06”) and Logan Wolf (places 6th place 9’6″).
Marcel Oliver places 1st place, 22’01” in long jump.
Treydan Stukes placed 1st in triple jump with 43’00” and 2nd place in long jump, 19’10.5.

Girl competitors:
Aiyah Smart: places 3rd overall in the 200m & 1st high jump
Alaysia Stallworth, places 3rd overall in a PR of 1:07.64
Mariah Contreras places 1st overall in the 800m with the time of 2:39.15, PR in the 1600m 5:54.72, and 3rd overall in the 3200 14:25.02.
Tori Larkin, 800m, places 4th overall, with the time 2:51.54 and 7th overall in the 1600m 6:33.76.
Keyanna Blevins, places 1st overall in the 100H-16.98 & 5th overall in the 300H 54.31.
Makenzie Marra ran a PR in the 300H placing 3rd overall 51.62.
Sariya Oliver, places 1st overall in the 300H with the time 50.18
4×100 (Sariya Oliver, Aziya Bowen, Keyanna Blevins, and Aiyah Smart) placed 2nd overall 50.26.
4×400 (Sariya Oliver, Reagan Grimsley, Aziya Bowen, and Aiyah Smart, placed 2nd overall.
Alaina Digss: Shot put (42’04”) and Discus (123’03)
Long Jump: Keyanna Blevins (places 1st place 16’05.75″), Aziya Bowen (places 2nd 16’04”) and Sariya Oliver (places 3rd overall (15’08.25″).
Triple Jump: Aziya Bowen places 1st 36’01” and Reagan places 8th with a PR 29’05.75″.